2017 SAC Football
Midget

select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTPCTPFPAStreakOrg President
1Rocklin9001.00027351Won 9Roberts
2Folsom8100.88934342Won 4Gaide
3Lincoln7200.77821369Won 3Jacobs
4Oak Ridge5400.556141183Won 1Nygaard
5Granite Bay4500.444172218Lost 1Annis
6Whitney4500.444184186Won 1Janowiak
7Del Oro4500.444157192Lost 4Taylor
8Placer2700.222117255Lost 1Hall
9Woodcreek2700.222108217Lost 2Katapodis
10Roseville0900.00066361Lost 9Lay
PCT = Winning Percentage, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sat 8/19 10:00 AM
Del Oro
36
Woodcreek
14
Del Oro HS
Sat 8/19 10:00 AM
Folsom
38
Whitney
0
Livermore Park
Sat 8/19 10:00 AM
Roseville
0
Oak Ridge
36
Roseville HS
Sat 8/19 6:00 PM
Lincoln
34
Placer
6
Lincoln HS
Sat 8/19 6:00 PM
Rocklin
46
Granite Bay
6
Rocklin HS

Week 2

Sat 8/26 6:00 PM
Granite Bay
0
Folsom
43
Granite Bay HS
Sat 8/26 6:00 PM
Lincoln
7
Rocklin
22
Lincoln HS
Sat 8/26 6:00 PM
Oak Ridge
W
Woodcreek
L
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 8/26 6:00 PM
Placer
0
Whitney
36
Placer HS
Sat 8/26 6:00 PM
Roseville
14
Del Oro
50
Roseville HS

Week 4

Sat 9/9 6:00 PM
Folsom
47
Roseville
0
Livermore Park
Sat 9/9 6:00 PM
Oak Ridge
6
Del Oro
27
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/9 6:00 PM
Placer
8
Granite Bay
44
Placer HS
Sat 9/9 6:00 PM
Whitney
8
Rocklin
30
Whitney HS
Sat 9/9 6:00 PM
Woodcreek
0
Lincoln
30
Woodcreek HS

Week 5

Sat 9/16 6:00 PM
Del Oro
8
Whitney
22
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/16 6:00 PM
Granite Bay
0
Lincoln
24
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/16 6:00 PM
Placer
16
Oak Ridge
24
Placer HS
Sat 9/16 6:00 PM
Rocklin
44
Roseville
0
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/16 6:00 PM
Woodcreek
0
Folsom
36
Woodcreek HS

Week 6

Sat 9/23 6:00 PM
Del Oro
8
Placer
0
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/23 6:00 PM
Granite Bay
38
Roseville
7
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/23 6:00 PM
Folsom
14
Rocklin
24
Livermore Park
Sat 9/23 6:00 PM
Oak Ridge
0
Lincoln
16
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/23 6:00 PM
Whitney
48
Woodcreek
8
Whitney HS

Week 7

Sat 9/30 6:00 PM
Granite Bay
22
Del Oro
14
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/30 6:00 PM
Lincoln
0
Folsom
27
Lincoln HS
Sat 9/30 6:00 PM
Rocklin
36
Placer
8
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/30 6:00 PM
Roseville
6
Woodcreek
42
Roseville HS
Sat 9/30 6:00 PM
Whitney
16
Oak Ridge
28
Whitney HS

Week 8

Sat 10/7 6:00 PM
Lincoln
24
Whitney
0
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/7 6:00 PM
Folsom
46
Del Oro
6
Livermore Park
Sat 10/7 6:00 PM
Placer
30
Roseville
7
Placer HS
  JT
Sat 10/7 6:00 PM
Rocklin
40
Oak Ridge
8
Rocklin HS
Sat 10/7 6:00 PM
Woodcreek
24
Granite Bay
16
Woodcreek HS

Week 9

Sat 10/14 6:00 PM
Del Oro
0
Rocklin
30
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/14 6:00 PM
Granite Bay
24
Whitney
20
Granite Bay HS
Sat 10/14 6:00 PM
Oak Ridge
6
Folsom
46
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/14 6:00 PM
Placer
43
Woodcreek
20
Placer HS
Sat 10/14 6:00 PM
Roseville
6
Lincoln
40
Roseville HS

Week 10

Sat 10/21 6:00 PM
Lincoln
38
Del Oro
8
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/21 6:00 PM
Folsom
46
Placer
6
Livermore Park
Sat 10/21 6:00 PM
Oak Ridge
32
Granite Bay
22
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/21 6:00 PM
Whitney
34
Roseville
26
Whitney HS
Sat 10/21 6:00 PM
Woodcreek
L
Rocklin
W
Woodcreek HS

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sat 10/28 6:00 PM G4
Folsom
48
Del Oro
0
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/28 6:00 PM G3
Lincoln
38
Whitney
0
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/28 6:00 PM G2
Oak Ridge
22
Granite Bay
6
Roseville HS
Sat 10/28 6:00 PM G1
Rocklin
51
Placer
0
Whitney HS

Playoff Round 2

Sat 11/4 6:00 PM G6
Folsom
32
Lincoln
8
Livermore Park
Sat 11/4 6:00 PM G5
Rocklin
22
Oak Ridge
3
Rocklin HS

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Sat 11/11 6:00 PM G7
Rocklin
8
Folsom
0
Oak Ridge HS

Playoff Brackets

 Rocklin
G1
 Sat 10/28/2017
 6:00 PM
 Whitney HS
 Placer
 Rocklin
G5
 Sat 11/4/2017
 6:00 PM
 Rocklin HS
 Oak Ridge
 Rocklin
G7
 Sat 11/11/2017
 6:00 PM
 Oak Ridge HS
 Folsom
 Oak Ridge
G2
 Sat 10/28/2017
 6:00 PM
 Roseville HS
 Granite Bay
 Rocklin
 Lincoln
G3
 Sat 10/28/2017
 6:00 PM
 Lincoln HS
 Whitney
 Lincoln
G6
 Sat 11/4/2017
 6:00 PM
 Livermore Park
 Folsom
 Folsom
G4
 Sat 10/28/2017
 6:00 PM
 Del Oro HS
 Del Oro
Standings
PlaceTeamWLTPCTPFPAStreakOrg President
1Rocklin9001.00027351Won 9Roberts
2Folsom8100.88934342Won 4Gaide
3Lincoln7200.77821369Won 3Jacobs
4Oak Ridge5400.556141183Won 1Nygaard
5Granite Bay4500.444172218Lost 1Annis
6Whitney4500.444184186Won 1Janowiak
7Del Oro4500.444157192Lost 4Taylor
8Placer2700.222117255Lost 1Hall
9Woodcreek2700.222108217Lost 2Katapodis
10Roseville0900.00066361Lost 9Lay
PCT = Winning Percentage, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Sat 8/19 10:00 AM Del Oro  36
Woodcreek  14
Del Oro HS
Sat 8/19 10:00 AM Folsom  38
Whitney  0
Livermore Park
Sat 8/19 10:00 AM Roseville  0
Oak Ridge  36
Roseville HS
Sat 8/19 6:00 PM Lincoln  34
Placer  6
Lincoln HS
Sat 8/19 6:00 PM Rocklin  46
Granite Bay  6
Rocklin HS

Week 2

Sat 8/26 6:00 PM Granite Bay  0
Folsom  43
Granite Bay HS
Sat 8/26 6:00 PM Lincoln  7
Rocklin  22
Lincoln HS
Sat 8/26 6:00 PM Oak Ridge  W
Woodcreek  L
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 8/26 6:00 PM Placer  0
Whitney  36
Placer HS
Sat 8/26 6:00 PM Roseville  14
Del Oro  50
Roseville HS

Week 4

Sat 9/9 6:00 PM Folsom  47
Roseville  0
Livermore Park
Sat 9/9 6:00 PM Oak Ridge  6
Del Oro  27
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/9 6:00 PM Placer  8
Granite Bay  44
Placer HS
Sat 9/9 6:00 PM Whitney  8
Rocklin  30
Whitney HS
Sat 9/9 6:00 PM Woodcreek  0
Lincoln  30
Woodcreek HS

Week 5

Sat 9/16 6:00 PM Del Oro  8
Whitney  22
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/16 6:00 PM Granite Bay  0
Lincoln  24
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/16 6:00 PM Placer  16
Oak Ridge  24
Placer HS
Sat 9/16 6:00 PM Rocklin  44
Roseville  0
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/16 6:00 PM Woodcreek  0
Folsom  36
Woodcreek HS

Week 6

Sat 9/23 6:00 PM Del Oro  8
Placer  0
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/23 6:00 PM Granite Bay  38
Roseville  7
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/23 6:00 PM Folsom  14
Rocklin  24
Livermore Park
Sat 9/23 6:00 PM Oak Ridge  0
Lincoln  16
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/23 6:00 PM Whitney  48
Woodcreek  8
Whitney HS

Week 7

Sat 9/30 6:00 PM Granite Bay  22
Del Oro  14
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/30 6:00 PM Lincoln  0
Folsom  27
Lincoln HS
Sat 9/30 6:00 PM Rocklin  36
Placer  8
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/30 6:00 PM Roseville  6
Woodcreek  42
Roseville HS
Sat 9/30 6:00 PM Whitney  16
Oak Ridge  28
Whitney HS

Week 8

Sat 10/7 6:00 PM Lincoln  24
Whitney  0
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/7 6:00 PM Folsom  46
Del Oro  6
Livermore Park
Sat 10/7 6:00 PM Placer  30
Roseville  7
Placer HS
  JT
Sat 10/7 6:00 PM Rocklin  40
Oak Ridge  8
Rocklin HS
Sat 10/7 6:00 PM Woodcreek  24
Granite Bay  16
Woodcreek HS

Week 9

Sat 10/14 6:00 PM Del Oro  0
Rocklin  30
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/14 6:00 PM Granite Bay  24
Whitney  20
Granite Bay HS
Sat 10/14 6:00 PM Oak Ridge  6
Folsom  46
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/14 6:00 PM Placer  43
Woodcreek  20
Placer HS
Sat 10/14 6:00 PM Roseville  6
Lincoln  40
Roseville HS

Week 10

Sat 10/21 6:00 PM Lincoln  38
Del Oro  8
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/21 6:00 PM Folsom  46
Placer  6
Livermore Park
Sat 10/21 6:00 PM Oak Ridge  32
Granite Bay  22
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/21 6:00 PM Whitney  34
Roseville  26
Whitney HS
Sat 10/21 6:00 PM Woodcreek  L
Rocklin  W
Woodcreek HS
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Sat 10/28 6:00 PM R1-G4
Folsom  48
Del Oro  0
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/28 6:00 PM R1-G3
Lincoln  38
Whitney  0
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/28 6:00 PM R1-G2
Oak Ridge  22
Granite Bay  6
Roseville HS
Sat 10/28 6:00 PM R1-G1
Rocklin  51
Placer  0
Whitney HS

Playoff Round 2

Sat 11/4 6:00 PM R2-G2
Folsom  32
Lincoln  8
Livermore Park
Sat 11/4 6:00 PM R2-G1
Rocklin  22
Oak Ridge  3
Rocklin HS

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Sat 11/11 6:00 PM R3-G1
Rocklin  8
Folsom  0
Oak Ridge HS
Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Aug 3, 2017 3:56 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Sun, Oct 22, 2017 12:35 PM

tmsdln.com/jm24