2017 SAC Football
Jr Midget

select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTPCTPFPAStreakOrg President
1Folsom8100.889339100Won 7Gaide
2Rocklin8100.88931056Won 4Roberts
3Granite Bay7200.778261104Won 5Annis
4Del Oro6300.667256181Won 1Taylor
5Lincoln6300.667242122Lost 1Jacobs
6Whitney4500.444148219Won 1Janowiak
7Placer3600.333126187Lost 1Hall
8Oak Ridge2700.22285286Lost 7Nygaard
9Roseville1800.11159298Lost 3Lay
10Woodcreek0900.00013286Lost 9Katapodis
PCT = Winning Percentage, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sat 8/19 12:00 PM
Del Oro
38
Woodcreek
0
Del Oro HS
Sat 8/19 12:00 PM
Folsom
36
Whitney
0
Livermore Park
Sat 8/19 12:00 PM
Roseville
0
Oak Ridge
32
Roseville HS
  Update 8/31 JT
Sat 8/19 4:00 PM
Lincoln
34
Placer
14
Lincoln HS
Sat 8/19 4:00 PM
Rocklin
28
Granite Bay
0
Rocklin HS

Week 2

Sat 8/26 4:00 PM
Granite Bay
20
Folsom
18
Granite Bay HS
Sat 8/26 4:00 PM
Lincoln
0
Rocklin
36
Lincoln HS
Sat 8/26 4:00 PM
Oak Ridge
W
Woodcreek
L
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 8/26 4:00 PM
Placer
6
Whitney
7
Placer HS
Sat 8/26 4:00 PM
Roseville
7
Del Oro
44
Roseville HS

Week 4

Sat 9/9 4:00 PM
Folsom
44
Roseville
6
Livermore Park
Sat 9/9 4:00 PM
Oak Ridge
6
Del Oro
48
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/9 4:00 PM
Placer
0
Granite Bay
36
Placer HS
Sat 9/9 4:00 PM
Whitney
6
Rocklin
30
Whitney HS
Sat 9/9 4:00 PM
Woodcreek
0
Lincoln
36
Woodcreek HS

Week 5

Sat 9/16 4:00 PM
Del Oro
36
Whitney
22
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/16 4:00 PM
Granite Bay
14
Lincoln
24
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/16 4:00 PM
Placer
28
Oak Ridge
8
Placer HS
Sat 9/16 4:00 PM
Rocklin
36
Roseville
0
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/16 4:00 PM
Woodcreek
0
Folsom
36
Woodcreek HS

Week 6

Sat 9/23 4:00 PM
Del Oro
18
Placer
6
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/23 4:00 PM
Granite Bay
44
Roseville
6
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/23 4:00 PM
Folsom
30
Rocklin
16
Livermore Park
Sat 9/23 4:00 PM
Oak Ridge
8
Lincoln
44
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/23 4:00 PM
Whitney
37
Woodcreek
0
Whitney HS

Week 7

Sat 9/30 4:00 PM
Granite Bay
22
Del Oro
20
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/30 4:00 PM
Lincoln
20
Folsom
28
Lincoln HS
Sat 9/30 4:00 PM
Rocklin
38
Placer
0
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/30 4:00 PM
Roseville
14
Woodcreek
7
Roseville HS
  JT
Sat 9/30 4:00 PM
Whitney
42
Oak Ridge
6
Whitney HS

Week 8

Sat 10/7 4:00 PM
Lincoln
36
Whitney
0
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/7 4:00 PM
Folsom
56
Del Oro
16
Livermore Park
Sat 10/7 4:00 PM
Placer
27
Roseville
0
Placer HS
  JT
Sat 10/7 4:00 PM
Rocklin
40
Oak Ridge
0
Rocklin HS
Sat 10/7 4:00 PM
Woodcreek
0
Granite Bay
43
Woodcreek HS

Week 9

Sat 10/14 4:00 PM
Del Oro
14
Rocklin
44
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/14 4:00 PM
Granite Bay
43
Whitney
0
Granite Bay HS
Sat 10/14 4:00 PM
Oak Ridge
16
Folsom
45
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/14 4:00 PM
Placer
39
Woodcreek
0
Placer HS
Sat 10/14 4:00 PM
Roseville
0
Lincoln
30
Roseville HS

Week 10

Sat 10/21 4:00 PM
Lincoln
18
Del Oro
22
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/21 4:00 PM
Folsom
46
Placer
6
Livermore Park
Sat 10/21 4:00 PM
Oak Ridge
8
Granite Bay
39
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/21 4:00 PM
Whitney
34
Roseville
26
Whitney HS
Sat 10/21 4:00 PM
Woodcreek
6
Rocklin
42
Woodcreek HS

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sat 10/28 4:00 PM G2
Del Oro
32
Lincoln
28
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/28 4:00 PM G4
Rocklin
26
Placer
6
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/28 4:00 PM G1
Folsom
31
Oak Ridge
6
Roseville HS
Sat 10/28 4:00 PM G3
Granite Bay
44
Whitney
8
Whitney HS

Playoff Round 2

Sat 11/4 4:00 PM G5
Folsom
46
Del Oro
24
Livermore Park
Sat 11/4 4:00 PM G6
Rocklin
36
Granite Bay
22
Rocklin HS

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Sat 11/11 4:00 PM G7
Folsom
8
Rocklin
20
Oak Ridge HS

Playoff Brackets

 Folsom
G1
 Sat 10/28/2017
 4:00 PM
 Roseville HS
 Oak Ridge
 Folsom
G5
 Sat 11/4/2017
 4:00 PM
 Livermore Park
 Del Oro
 Folsom
G7
 Sat 11/11/2017
 4:00 PM
 Oak Ridge HS
 Rocklin
 Del Oro
G2
 Sat 10/28/2017
 4:00 PM
 Del Oro HS
 Lincoln
 Rocklin
 Granite Bay
G3
 Sat 10/28/2017
 4:00 PM
 Whitney HS
 Whitney
 Granite Bay
G6
 Sat 11/4/2017
 4:00 PM
 Rocklin HS
 Rocklin
 Rocklin
G4
 Sat 10/28/2017
 4:00 PM
 Lincoln HS
 Placer
Standings
PlaceTeamWLTPCTPFPAStreakOrg President
1Folsom8100.889339100Won 7Gaide
2Rocklin8100.88931056Won 4Roberts
3Granite Bay7200.778261104Won 5Annis
4Del Oro6300.667256181Won 1Taylor
5Lincoln6300.667242122Lost 1Jacobs
6Whitney4500.444148219Won 1Janowiak
7Placer3600.333126187Lost 1Hall
8Oak Ridge2700.22285286Lost 7Nygaard
9Roseville1800.11159298Lost 3Lay
10Woodcreek0900.00013286Lost 9Katapodis
PCT = Winning Percentage, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Sat 8/19 12:00 PM Del Oro  38
Woodcreek  0
Del Oro HS
Sat 8/19 12:00 PM Folsom  36
Whitney  0
Livermore Park
Sat 8/19 12:00 PM Roseville  0
Oak Ridge  32
Roseville HS
  Update 8/31 JT
Sat 8/19 4:00 PM Lincoln  34
Placer  14
Lincoln HS
Sat 8/19 4:00 PM Rocklin  28
Granite Bay  0
Rocklin HS

Week 2

Sat 8/26 4:00 PM Granite Bay  20
Folsom  18
Granite Bay HS
Sat 8/26 4:00 PM Lincoln  0
Rocklin  36
Lincoln HS
Sat 8/26 4:00 PM Oak Ridge  W
Woodcreek  L
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 8/26 4:00 PM Placer  6
Whitney  7
Placer HS
Sat 8/26 4:00 PM Roseville  7
Del Oro  44
Roseville HS

Week 4

Sat 9/9 4:00 PM Folsom  44
Roseville  6
Livermore Park
Sat 9/9 4:00 PM Oak Ridge  6
Del Oro  48
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/9 4:00 PM Placer  0
Granite Bay  36
Placer HS
Sat 9/9 4:00 PM Whitney  6
Rocklin  30
Whitney HS
Sat 9/9 4:00 PM Woodcreek  0
Lincoln  36
Woodcreek HS

Week 5

Sat 9/16 4:00 PM Del Oro  36
Whitney  22
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/16 4:00 PM Granite Bay  14
Lincoln  24
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/16 4:00 PM Placer  28
Oak Ridge  8
Placer HS
Sat 9/16 4:00 PM Rocklin  36
Roseville  0
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/16 4:00 PM Woodcreek  0
Folsom  36
Woodcreek HS

Week 6

Sat 9/23 4:00 PM Del Oro  18
Placer  6
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/23 4:00 PM Granite Bay  44
Roseville  6
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/23 4:00 PM Folsom  30
Rocklin  16
Livermore Park
Sat 9/23 4:00 PM Oak Ridge  8
Lincoln  44
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/23 4:00 PM Whitney  37
Woodcreek  0
Whitney HS

Week 7

Sat 9/30 4:00 PM Granite Bay  22
Del Oro  20
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/30 4:00 PM Lincoln  20
Folsom  28
Lincoln HS
Sat 9/30 4:00 PM Rocklin  38
Placer  0
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/30 4:00 PM Roseville  14
Woodcreek  7
Roseville HS
  JT
Sat 9/30 4:00 PM Whitney  42
Oak Ridge  6
Whitney HS

Week 8

Sat 10/7 4:00 PM Lincoln  36
Whitney  0
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/7 4:00 PM Folsom  56
Del Oro  16
Livermore Park
Sat 10/7 4:00 PM Placer  27
Roseville  0
Placer HS
  JT
Sat 10/7 4:00 PM Rocklin  40
Oak Ridge  0
Rocklin HS
Sat 10/7 4:00 PM Woodcreek  0
Granite Bay  43
Woodcreek HS

Week 9

Sat 10/14 4:00 PM Del Oro  14
Rocklin  44
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/14 4:00 PM Granite Bay  43
Whitney  0
Granite Bay HS
Sat 10/14 4:00 PM Oak Ridge  16
Folsom  45
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/14 4:00 PM Placer  39
Woodcreek  0
Placer HS
Sat 10/14 4:00 PM Roseville  0
Lincoln  30
Roseville HS

Week 10

Sat 10/21 4:00 PM Lincoln  18
Del Oro  22
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/21 4:00 PM Folsom  46
Placer  6
Livermore Park
Sat 10/21 4:00 PM Oak Ridge  8
Granite Bay  39
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/21 4:00 PM Whitney  34
Roseville  26
Whitney HS
Sat 10/21 4:00 PM Woodcreek  6
Rocklin  42
Woodcreek HS
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Sat 10/28 4:00 PM R1-G2
Del Oro  32
Lincoln  28
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/28 4:00 PM R1-G4
Rocklin  26
Placer  6
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/28 4:00 PM R1-G1
Folsom  31
Oak Ridge  6
Roseville HS
Sat 10/28 4:00 PM R1-G3
Granite Bay  44
Whitney  8
Whitney HS

Playoff Round 2

Sat 11/4 4:00 PM R2-G1
Folsom  46
Del Oro  24
Livermore Park
Sat 11/4 4:00 PM R2-G2
Rocklin  36
Granite Bay  22
Rocklin HS

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Sat 11/11 4:00 PM R3-G1
Folsom  8
Rocklin  20
Oak Ridge HS
Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Aug 3, 2017 3:55 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Sun, Oct 22, 2017 12:32 PM

tmsdln.com/jm23