2017 SAC Football
Pee Wee

select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTPCTPFPAStreakOrg President
1Oak Ridge8100.88917960Lost 1Nygaard
2Granite Bay7200.77815868Won 2Annis
3Del Oro7200.77821367Won 3Taylor
4Folsom7200.77817578Won 1Gaide
5Rocklin4500.4448199Lost 3Roberts
6Whitney4500.44495161Won 1Janowiak
7Placer3600.333125199Lost 1Hall
8Woodcreek3600.33366164Won 1Katapodis
9Lincoln2700.22252239Lost 1Jacobs
10Roseville0900.00009Lost 9Lay
PCT = Winning Percentage, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sat 8/19 2:00 PM
Del Oro
42
Woodcreek
0
Del Oro HS
Sat 8/19 2:00 PM
Lincoln
6
Placer
19
Lincoln HS
Sat 8/19 2:00 PM
Folsom
36
Whitney
6
Livermore Park
Sat 8/19 2:00 PM
Rocklin
0
Granite Bay
8
Rocklin HS
Sat 8/19 2:00 PM
Roseville
L
Oak Ridge
W
Roseville HS

Week 2

Sat 8/26 2:00 PM
Granite Bay
14
Folsom
24
Granite Bay HS
Sat 8/26 2:00 PM
Lincoln
2
Rocklin
30
Lincoln HS
Sat 8/26 2:00 PM
Oak Ridge
W
Woodcreek
L
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 8/26 2:00 PM
Placer
13
Whitney
20
Placer HS
Sat 8/26 2:00 PM
Roseville
L
Del Oro
W
Roseville HS

Week 4

Sat 9/9 2:00 PM
Folsom
W
Roseville
L
Livermore Park
Sat 9/9 2:00 PM
Oak Ridge
24
Del Oro
6
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/9 2:00 PM
Placer
12
Granite Bay
24
Placer HS
Sat 9/9 2:00 PM
Whitney
0
Rocklin
12
Whitney HS
Sat 9/9 2:00 PM
Woodcreek
13
Lincoln
18
Woodcreek HS

Week 5

Sat 9/16 2:00 PM
Del Oro
40
Whitney
6
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/16 2:00 PM
Granite Bay
33
Lincoln
13
Granite Bay HS
  JT
Sat 9/16 2:00 PM
Placer
14
Oak Ridge
35
Placer HS
Sat 9/16 2:00 PM
Rocklin
W
Roseville
L
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/16 2:00 PM
Woodcreek
0
Folsom
22
Woodcreek HS

Week 6

Sat 9/23 2:00 PM
Del Oro
34
Placer
7
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/23 2:00 PM
Granite Bay
W
Roseville
L
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/23 2:00 PM
Folsom
8
Rocklin
0
Livermore Park
Sat 9/23 2:00 PM
Oak Ridge
36
Lincoln
0
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/23 2:00 PM
Whitney
26
Woodcreek
0
Whitney HS

Week 7

Sat 9/30 2:00 PM
Granite Bay
16
Del Oro
0
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/30 2:00 PM
Lincoln
0
Folsom
38
Lincoln HS
Sat 9/30 2:00 PM
Rocklin
32
Placer
12
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/30 2:00 PM
Roseville
L
Woodcreek
W
Roseville HS
Sat 9/30 2:00 PM
Whitney
8
Oak Ridge
16
Whitney HS

Week 8

Sat 10/7 2:00 PM
Lincoln
6
Whitney
28
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/7 2:00 PM
Folsom
8
Del Oro
14
Livermore Park
Sat 10/7 2:00 PM
Placer
W
Roseville
L
Placer HS
Sat 10/7 2:00 PM
Rocklin
0
Oak Ridge
22
Rocklin HS
Sat 10/7 2:00 PM
Woodcreek
13
Granite Bay
8
Woodcreek HS

Week 9

Sat 10/14 2:00 PM
Del Oro
34
Rocklin
0
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/14 2:00 PM
Granite Bay
38
Whitney
0
Granite Bay HS
Sat 10/14 2:00 PM
Oak Ridge
38
Folsom
16
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/14 2:00 PM
Placer
41
Woodcreek
26
Placer HS
Sat 10/14 2:00 PM
Roseville
L
Lincoln
W
Roseville HS

Week 10

Sat 10/21 2:00 PM
Lincoln
6
Del Oro
42
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/21 2:00 PM
Folsom
22
Placer
6
Livermore Park
Sat 10/21 2:00 PM
Oak Ridge
6
Granite Bay
16
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/21 2:00 PM
Whitney
W
Roseville
L
Whitney HS
Sat 10/21 2:00 PM
Woodcreek
13
Rocklin
6
Woodcreek HS

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sat 10/28 2:00 PM G3
Del Oro
20
Whitney
18
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/28 2:00 PM G1
Oak Ridge
31
Woodcreek
20
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/28 2:00 PM G2
Folsom
28
Rocklin
0
Roseville HS
Sat 10/28 2:00 PM G4
Granite Bay
32
Placer
0
Whitney HS

Playoff Round 2

Sat 11/4 2:00 PM G5
Oak Ridge
20
Folsom
6
Livermore Park
Sat 11/4 2:00 PM G6
Granite Bay
14
Del Oro
0
Rocklin HS

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Sat 11/11 2:00 PM G7
Oak Ridge
8
Granite Bay
32
Oak Ridge HS

Playoff Brackets

 Oak Ridge
G1
 Sat 10/28/2017
 2:00 PM
 Lincoln HS
 Woodcreek
 Oak Ridge
G5
 Sat 11/4/2017
 2:00 PM
 Livermore Park
 Folsom
 Oak Ridge
G7
 Sat 11/11/2017
 2:00 PM
 Oak Ridge HS
 Granite Bay
 Folsom
G2
 Sat 10/28/2017
 2:00 PM
 Roseville HS
 Rocklin
 Granite Bay
 Del Oro
G3
 Sat 10/28/2017
 2:00 PM
 Del Oro HS
 Whitney
 Del Oro
G6
 Sat 11/4/2017
 2:00 PM
 Rocklin HS
 Granite Bay
 Granite Bay
G4
 Sat 10/28/2017
 2:00 PM
 Whitney HS
 Placer
Standings
PlaceTeamWLTPCTPFPAStreakOrg President
1Oak Ridge8100.88917960Lost 1Nygaard
2Granite Bay7200.77815868Won 2Annis
3Del Oro7200.77821367Won 3Taylor
4Folsom7200.77817578Won 1Gaide
5Rocklin4500.4448199Lost 3Roberts
6Whitney4500.44495161Won 1Janowiak
7Placer3600.333125199Lost 1Hall
8Woodcreek3600.33366164Won 1Katapodis
9Lincoln2700.22252239Lost 1Jacobs
10Roseville0900.00009Lost 9Lay
PCT = Winning Percentage, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Sat 8/19 2:00 PM Del Oro  42
Woodcreek  0
Del Oro HS
Sat 8/19 2:00 PM Lincoln  6
Placer  19
Lincoln HS
Sat 8/19 2:00 PM Folsom  36
Whitney  6
Livermore Park
Sat 8/19 2:00 PM Rocklin  0
Granite Bay  8
Rocklin HS
Sat 8/19 2:00 PM Roseville  L
Oak Ridge  W
Roseville HS

Week 2

Sat 8/26 2:00 PM Granite Bay  14
Folsom  24
Granite Bay HS
Sat 8/26 2:00 PM Lincoln  2
Rocklin  30
Lincoln HS
Sat 8/26 2:00 PM Oak Ridge  W
Woodcreek  L
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 8/26 2:00 PM Placer  13
Whitney  20
Placer HS
Sat 8/26 2:00 PM Roseville  L
Del Oro  W
Roseville HS

Week 4

Sat 9/9 2:00 PM Folsom  W
Roseville  L
Livermore Park
Sat 9/9 2:00 PM Oak Ridge  24
Del Oro  6
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/9 2:00 PM Placer  12
Granite Bay  24
Placer HS
Sat 9/9 2:00 PM Whitney  0
Rocklin  12
Whitney HS
Sat 9/9 2:00 PM Woodcreek  13
Lincoln  18
Woodcreek HS

Week 5

Sat 9/16 2:00 PM Del Oro  40
Whitney  6
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/16 2:00 PM Granite Bay  33
Lincoln  13
Granite Bay HS
  JT
Sat 9/16 2:00 PM Placer  14
Oak Ridge  35
Placer HS
Sat 9/16 2:00 PM Rocklin  W
Roseville  L
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/16 2:00 PM Woodcreek  0
Folsom  22
Woodcreek HS

Week 6

Sat 9/23 2:00 PM Del Oro  34
Placer  7
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/23 2:00 PM Granite Bay  W
Roseville  L
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/23 2:00 PM Folsom  8
Rocklin  0
Livermore Park
Sat 9/23 2:00 PM Oak Ridge  36
Lincoln  0
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/23 2:00 PM Whitney  26
Woodcreek  0
Whitney HS

Week 7

Sat 9/30 2:00 PM Granite Bay  16
Del Oro  0
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/30 2:00 PM Lincoln  0
Folsom  38
Lincoln HS
Sat 9/30 2:00 PM Rocklin  32
Placer  12
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/30 2:00 PM Roseville  L
Woodcreek  W
Roseville HS
Sat 9/30 2:00 PM Whitney  8
Oak Ridge  16
Whitney HS

Week 8

Sat 10/7 2:00 PM Lincoln  6
Whitney  28
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/7 2:00 PM Folsom  8
Del Oro  14
Livermore Park
Sat 10/7 2:00 PM Placer  W
Roseville  L
Placer HS
Sat 10/7 2:00 PM Rocklin  0
Oak Ridge  22
Rocklin HS
Sat 10/7 2:00 PM Woodcreek  13
Granite Bay  8
Woodcreek HS

Week 9

Sat 10/14 2:00 PM Del Oro  34
Rocklin  0
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/14 2:00 PM Granite Bay  38
Whitney  0
Granite Bay HS
Sat 10/14 2:00 PM Oak Ridge  38
Folsom  16
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/14 2:00 PM Placer  41
Woodcreek  26
Placer HS
Sat 10/14 2:00 PM Roseville  L
Lincoln  W
Roseville HS

Week 10

Sat 10/21 2:00 PM Lincoln  6
Del Oro  42
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/21 2:00 PM Folsom  22
Placer  6
Livermore Park
Sat 10/21 2:00 PM Oak Ridge  6
Granite Bay  16
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/21 2:00 PM Whitney  W
Roseville  L
Whitney HS
Sat 10/21 2:00 PM Woodcreek  13
Rocklin  6
Woodcreek HS
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Sat 10/28 2:00 PM R1-G3
Del Oro  20
Whitney  18
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/28 2:00 PM R1-G1
Oak Ridge  31
Woodcreek  20
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/28 2:00 PM R1-G2
Folsom  28
Rocklin  0
Roseville HS
Sat 10/28 2:00 PM R1-G4
Granite Bay  32
Placer  0
Whitney HS

Playoff Round 2

Sat 11/4 2:00 PM R2-G1
Oak Ridge  20
Folsom  6
Livermore Park
Sat 11/4 2:00 PM R2-G2
Granite Bay  14
Del Oro  0
Rocklin HS

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Sat 11/11 2:00 PM R3-G1
Oak Ridge  8
Granite Bay  32
Oak Ridge HS
Schedule Revision Date: Wed, Apr 19, 2017 10:11 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Sun, Oct 22, 2017 12:29 PM

tmsdln.com/jm1h