2017 SAC Football
Jr Pee Wee

select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTPCTPFPAStreakOrg President
1Woodcreek8100.88930646Won 7Katapodis
2Folsom8100.88927661Won 5Gaide
3Del Oro7200.778243101Won 2Taylor
4Lincoln6300.66719192Lost 1Jacobs
5Oak Ridge6300.66715487Won 1Nygaard
6Rocklin4500.444106134Lost 3Roberts
7Roseville3600.33357210Won 1Lay
8Placer2700.22244221Lost 6Hall
9Whitney1800.11175251Lost 1Janowiak
10Granite Bay0900.00046295Lost 9Annis
PCT = Winning Percentage, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sat 8/19 12:00 PM
Lincoln
37
Placer
0
Lincoln HS
Sat 8/19 12:00 PM
Rocklin
13
Granite Bay
12
Rocklin HS
Sat 8/19 4:00 PM
Del Oro
6
Woodcreek
41
Del Oro HS
Sat 8/19 4:00 PM
Folsom
38
Whitney
0
Livermore Park
Sat 8/19 4:00 PM
Roseville
0
Oak Ridge
38
Roseville HS

Week 2

Sat 8/26 12:00 PM
Granite Bay
0
Folsom
36
Granite Bay HS
Sat 8/26 12:00 PM
Lincoln
14
Rocklin
0
Lincoln HS
Sat 8/26 12:00 PM
Oak Ridge
W
Woodcreek
L
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 8/26 12:00 PM
Placer
7
Whitney
6
Placer HS
Sat 8/26 12:00 PM
Roseville
0
Del Oro
34
Roseville HS

Week 4

Sat 9/9 12:00 PM
Folsom
43
Roseville
7
Livermore Park
Sat 9/9 12:00 PM
Oak Ridge
16
Del Oro
28
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/9 12:00 PM
Placer
23
Granite Bay
8
Placer HS
Sat 9/9 12:00 PM
Whitney
12
Rocklin
19
Whitney HS
Sat 9/9 12:00 PM
Woodcreek
28
Lincoln
6
Woodcreek HS

Week 5

Sat 9/16 12:00 PM
Del Oro
40
Whitney
0
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/16 12:00 PM
Granite Bay
0
Lincoln
40
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/16 12:00 PM
Placer
2
Oak Ridge
14
Placer HS
Sat 9/16 12:00 PM
Rocklin
18
Roseville
6
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/16 12:00 PM
Woodcreek
40
Folsom
14
Woodcreek HS

Week 6

Sat 9/23 12:00 PM
Del Oro
40
Placer
0
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/23 12:00 PM
Granite Bay
14
Roseville
25
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/23 12:00 PM
Folsom
16
Rocklin
6
Livermore Park
Sat 9/23 12:00 PM
Oak Ridge
0
Lincoln
12
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/23 12:00 PM
Whitney
7
Woodcreek
48
Whitney HS

Week 7

Sat 9/30 12:00 PM
Granite Bay
6
Del Oro
44
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/30 12:00 PM
Lincoln
0
Folsom
38
Lincoln HS
Sat 9/30 12:00 PM
Rocklin
32
Placer
12
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/30 12:00 PM
Roseville
0
Woodcreek
37
Roseville HS
Sat 9/30 12:00 PM
Whitney
6
Oak Ridge
35
Whitney HS

Week 8

Sat 10/7 12:00 PM
Lincoln
46
Whitney
6
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/7 12:00 PM
Folsom
22
Del Oro
2
Livermore Park
Sat 10/7 12:00 PM
Placer
0
Roseville
7
Placer HS
Sat 10/7 12:00 PM
Rocklin
6
Oak Ridge
8
Rocklin HS
Sat 10/7 12:00 PM
Woodcreek
46
Granite Bay
0
Woodcreek HS

Week 9

Sat 10/14 12:00 PM
Del Oro
29
Rocklin
0
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/14 12:00 PM
Granite Bay
6
Whitney
32
Granite Bay HS
Sat 10/14 12:00 PM
Oak Ridge
6
Folsom
33
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/14 12:00 PM
Placer
0
Woodcreek
41
Placer HS
Sat 10/14 12:00 PM
Roseville
0
Lincoln
20
Roseville HS
  JT

Week 10

Sat 10/21 12:00 PM
Lincoln
16
Del Oro
20
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/21 12:00 PM
Folsom
36
Placer
0
Livermore Park
Sat 10/21 12:00 PM
Oak Ridge
36
Granite Bay
0
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/21 12:00 PM
Whitney
6
Roseville
12
Whitney HS
Sat 10/21 12:00 PM
Woodcreek
25
Rocklin
12
Woodcreek HS

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sat 10/28 12:00 PM G3
Del Oro
28
Rocklin
6
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/28 12:00 PM G2
Lincoln
20
Oak Ridge
18
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/28 12:00 PM G4
Folsom
36
Roseville
0
Roseville HS
Sat 10/28 12:00 PM G1
Woodcreek
38
Placer
0
Whitney HS

Playoff Round 2

Sat 11/4 12:00 PM G6
Folsom
8
Del Oro
12
Livermore Park
Sat 11/4 12:00 PM G5
Woodcreek
30
Lincoln
24
Rocklin HS

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Sat 11/11 12:00 PM G7
Woodcreek
31
Del Oro
18
Oak Ridge HS

Playoff Brackets

 Woodcreek
G1
 Sat 10/28/2017
 12:00 PM
 Whitney HS
 Placer
 Woodcreek
G5
 Sat 11/4/2017
 12:00 PM
 Rocklin HS
 Lincoln
 Woodcreek
G7
 Sat 11/11/2017
 12:00 PM
 Oak Ridge HS
 Del Oro
 Lincoln
G2
 Sat 10/28/2017
 12:00 PM
 Lincoln HS
 Oak Ridge
 Woodcreek
 Del Oro
G3
 Sat 10/28/2017
 12:00 PM
 Del Oro HS
 Rocklin
 Del Oro
G6
 Sat 11/4/2017
 12:00 PM
 Livermore Park
 Folsom
 Folsom
G4
 Sat 10/28/2017
 12:00 PM
 Roseville HS
 Roseville
Standings
PlaceTeamWLTPCTPFPAStreakOrg President
1Woodcreek8100.88930646Won 7Katapodis
2Folsom8100.88927661Won 5Gaide
3Del Oro7200.778243101Won 2Taylor
4Lincoln6300.66719192Lost 1Jacobs
5Oak Ridge6300.66715487Won 1Nygaard
6Rocklin4500.444106134Lost 3Roberts
7Roseville3600.33357210Won 1Lay
8Placer2700.22244221Lost 6Hall
9Whitney1800.11175251Lost 1Janowiak
10Granite Bay0900.00046295Lost 9Annis
PCT = Winning Percentage, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Sat 8/19 12:00 PM Lincoln  37
Placer  0
Lincoln HS
Sat 8/19 12:00 PM Rocklin  13
Granite Bay  12
Rocklin HS
Sat 8/19 4:00 PM Del Oro  6
Woodcreek  41
Del Oro HS
Sat 8/19 4:00 PM Folsom  38
Whitney  0
Livermore Park
Sat 8/19 4:00 PM Roseville  0
Oak Ridge  38
Roseville HS

Week 2

Sat 8/26 12:00 PM Granite Bay  0
Folsom  36
Granite Bay HS
Sat 8/26 12:00 PM Lincoln  14
Rocklin  0
Lincoln HS
Sat 8/26 12:00 PM Oak Ridge  W
Woodcreek  L
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 8/26 12:00 PM Placer  7
Whitney  6
Placer HS
Sat 8/26 12:00 PM Roseville  0
Del Oro  34
Roseville HS

Week 4

Sat 9/9 12:00 PM Folsom  43
Roseville  7
Livermore Park
Sat 9/9 12:00 PM Oak Ridge  16
Del Oro  28
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/9 12:00 PM Placer  23
Granite Bay  8
Placer HS
Sat 9/9 12:00 PM Whitney  12
Rocklin  19
Whitney HS
Sat 9/9 12:00 PM Woodcreek  28
Lincoln  6
Woodcreek HS

Week 5

Sat 9/16 12:00 PM Del Oro  40
Whitney  0
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/16 12:00 PM Granite Bay  0
Lincoln  40
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/16 12:00 PM Placer  2
Oak Ridge  14
Placer HS
Sat 9/16 12:00 PM Rocklin  18
Roseville  6
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/16 12:00 PM Woodcreek  40
Folsom  14
Woodcreek HS

Week 6

Sat 9/23 12:00 PM Del Oro  40
Placer  0
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/23 12:00 PM Granite Bay  14
Roseville  25
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/23 12:00 PM Folsom  16
Rocklin  6
Livermore Park
Sat 9/23 12:00 PM Oak Ridge  0
Lincoln  12
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/23 12:00 PM Whitney  7
Woodcreek  48
Whitney HS

Week 7

Sat 9/30 12:00 PM Granite Bay  6
Del Oro  44
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/30 12:00 PM Lincoln  0
Folsom  38
Lincoln HS
Sat 9/30 12:00 PM Rocklin  32
Placer  12
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/30 12:00 PM Roseville  0
Woodcreek  37
Roseville HS
Sat 9/30 12:00 PM Whitney  6
Oak Ridge  35
Whitney HS

Week 8

Sat 10/7 12:00 PM Lincoln  46
Whitney  6
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/7 12:00 PM Folsom  22
Del Oro  2
Livermore Park
Sat 10/7 12:00 PM Placer  0
Roseville  7
Placer HS
Sat 10/7 12:00 PM Rocklin  6
Oak Ridge  8
Rocklin HS
Sat 10/7 12:00 PM Woodcreek  46
Granite Bay  0
Woodcreek HS

Week 9

Sat 10/14 12:00 PM Del Oro  29
Rocklin  0
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/14 12:00 PM Granite Bay  6
Whitney  32
Granite Bay HS
Sat 10/14 12:00 PM Oak Ridge  6
Folsom  33
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/14 12:00 PM Placer  0
Woodcreek  41
Placer HS
Sat 10/14 12:00 PM Roseville  0
Lincoln  20
Roseville HS
  JT

Week 10

Sat 10/21 12:00 PM Lincoln  16
Del Oro  20
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/21 12:00 PM Folsom  36
Placer  0
Livermore Park
Sat 10/21 12:00 PM Oak Ridge  36
Granite Bay  0
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/21 12:00 PM Whitney  6
Roseville  12
Whitney HS
Sat 10/21 12:00 PM Woodcreek  25
Rocklin  12
Woodcreek HS
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Sat 10/28 12:00 PM R1-G3
Del Oro  28
Rocklin  6
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/28 12:00 PM R1-G2
Lincoln  20
Oak Ridge  18
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/28 12:00 PM R1-G4
Folsom  36
Roseville  0
Roseville HS
Sat 10/28 12:00 PM R1-G1
Woodcreek  38
Placer  0
Whitney HS

Playoff Round 2

Sat 11/4 12:00 PM R2-G2
Folsom  8
Del Oro  12
Livermore Park
Sat 11/4 12:00 PM R2-G1
Woodcreek  30
Lincoln  24
Rocklin HS

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Sat 11/11 12:00 PM R3-G1
Woodcreek  31
Del Oro  18
Oak Ridge HS
Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Aug 3, 2017 3:56 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Sun, Oct 22, 2017 12:31 PM

tmsdln.com/jm12