2017 SAC Football
Mighty Mite

select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTPCTPFPAStreakOrg President
1Folsom9001.0002886Won 9Gaide
2Oak Ridge8100.88926621Won 1Nygaard
3Rocklin7200.778200106Won 2Roberts
4Woodcreek6300.66720158Lost 1Katapodis
5Del Oro5400.556175144Won 1Taylor
6Whitney4500.444108148Won 3Janowiak
7Granite Bay3600.33382198Lost 4Annis
8Roseville2700.22269184Lost 1Lay
9Lincoln1800.11144267Lost 8Jacobs
10Placer0900.0006307Lost 9Hall
PCT = Winning Percentage, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sat 8/19 10:00 AM
Lincoln
26
Placer
6
Lincoln HS
Sat 8/19 10:00 AM
Rocklin
13
Granite Bay
7
Rocklin HS
Sat 8/19 6:00 PM
Del Oro
14
Woodcreek
19
Del Oro HS
Sat 8/19 6:00 PM
Folsom
41
Whitney
0
Livermore Park
Sat 8/19 6:00 PM
Roseville
0
Oak Ridge
39
Roseville HS

Week 2

Sat 8/26 10:00 AM
Granite Bay
0
Folsom
40
Granite Bay HS
Sat 8/26 10:00 AM
Lincoln
0
Rocklin
39
Lincoln HS
Sat 8/26 10:00 AM
Oak Ridge
W
Woodcreek
L
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 8/26 10:00 AM
Placer
0
Whitney
26
Placer HS
Sat 8/26 10:00 AM
Roseville
12
Del Oro
19
Roseville HS

Week 4

Sat 9/9 10:00 AM
Folsom
36
Roseville
0
Livermore Park
Sat 9/9 10:00 AM
Oak Ridge
38
Del Oro
6
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/9 10:00 AM
Placer
0
Granite Bay
38
Placer HS
Sat 9/9 10:00 AM
Whitney
6
Rocklin
25
Whitney HS
Sat 9/9 10:00 AM
Woodcreek
36
Lincoln
0
Woodcreek HS

Week 5

Sat 9/16 10:00 AM
Del Oro
14
Whitney
0
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/16 10:00 AM
Granite Bay
25
Lincoln
12
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/16 10:00 AM
Placer
0
Oak Ridge
36
Placer HS
Sat 9/16 10:00 AM
Rocklin
24
Roseville
0
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/16 10:00 AM
Woodcreek
0
Folsom
19
Woodcreek HS

Week 6

Sat 9/23 10:00 AM
Del Oro
33
Placer
0
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/23 10:00 AM
Granite Bay
6
Roseville
0
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/23 10:00 AM
Folsom
27
Rocklin
0
Livermore Park
Sat 9/23 10:00 AM
Oak Ridge
36
Lincoln
0
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/23 10:00 AM
Whitney
0
Woodcreek
14
Whitney HS

Week 7

Sat 9/30 10:00 AM
Granite Bay
0
Del Oro
38
Granite Bay HS
  JT
Sat 9/30 10:00 AM
Lincoln
0
Folsom
41
Lincoln HS
Sat 9/30 10:00 AM
Rocklin
32
Placer
0
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/30 10:00 AM
Roseville
0
Woodcreek
40
Roseville HS
Sat 9/30 10:00 AM
Whitney
0
Oak Ridge
36
Whitney HS

Week 8

Sat 10/7 10:00 AM
Lincoln
6
Whitney
37
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/7 10:00 AM
Folsom
40
Del Oro
0
Livermore Park
Sat 10/7 10:00 AM
Placer
0
Roseville
39
Placer HS
  JT27
Sat 10/7 10:00 AM
Rocklin
8
Oak Ridge
38
Rocklin HS
  JT
Sat 10/7 10:00 AM
Woodcreek
40
Granite Bay
0
Woodcreek HS

Week 9

Sat 10/14 10:00 AM
Del Oro
16
Rocklin
35
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/14 10:00 AM
Granite Bay
6
Whitney
19
Granite Bay HS
Sat 10/14 10:00 AM
Oak Ridge
6
Folsom
7
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/14 10:00 AM
Placer
0
Woodcreek
40
Placer HS
Sat 10/14 10:00 AM
Roseville
12
Lincoln
0
Roseville HS
  JT

Week 10

Sat 10/21 10:00 AM
Lincoln
0
Del Oro
35
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/21 10:00 AM
Folsom
37
Placer
0
Livermore Park
Sat 10/21 10:00 AM
Oak Ridge
36
Granite Bay
0
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/21 10:00 AM
Whitney
20
Roseville
6
Whitney HS
Sat 10/21 10:00 AM
Woodcreek
12
Rocklin
24
Woodcreek HS

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sat 10/28 10:00 AM G2
Woodcreek
45
Del Oro
6
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/28 10:00 AM G4
Oak Ridge
36
Granite Bay
0
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/28 10:00 AM G1
Folsom
39
Roseville
0
Roseville HS
Sat 10/28 10:00 AM G3
Rocklin
47
Whitney
6
Whitney HS

Playoff Round 2

Sat 11/4 10:00 AM G5
Folsom
33
Woodcreek
0
Livermore Park
Sat 11/4 10:00 AM G6
Oak Ridge
32
Rocklin
0
Rocklin HS

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Sat 11/11 10:00 AM G7
Folsom
6
Oak Ridge
22
Oak Ridge HS

Playoff Brackets

 Folsom
G1
 Sat 10/28/2017
 10:00 AM
 Roseville HS
 Roseville
 Folsom
G5
 Sat 11/4/2017
 10:00 AM
 Livermore Park
 Woodcreek
 Folsom
G7
 Sat 11/11/2017
 10:00 AM
 Oak Ridge HS
 Oak Ridge
 Woodcreek
G2
 Sat 10/28/2017
 10:00 AM
 Del Oro HS
 Del Oro
 Oak Ridge
 Rocklin
G3
 Sat 10/28/2017
 10:00 AM
 Whitney HS
 Whitney
 Rocklin
G6
 Sat 11/4/2017
 10:00 AM
 Rocklin HS
 Oak Ridge
 Oak Ridge
G4
 Sat 10/28/2017
 10:00 AM
 Lincoln HS
 Granite Bay
Standings
PlaceTeamWLTPCTPFPAStreakOrg President
1Folsom9001.0002886Won 9Gaide
2Oak Ridge8100.88926621Won 1Nygaard
3Rocklin7200.778200106Won 2Roberts
4Woodcreek6300.66720158Lost 1Katapodis
5Del Oro5400.556175144Won 1Taylor
6Whitney4500.444108148Won 3Janowiak
7Granite Bay3600.33382198Lost 4Annis
8Roseville2700.22269184Lost 1Lay
9Lincoln1800.11144267Lost 8Jacobs
10Placer0900.0006307Lost 9Hall
PCT = Winning Percentage, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Sat 8/19 10:00 AM Lincoln  26
Placer  6
Lincoln HS
Sat 8/19 10:00 AM Rocklin  13
Granite Bay  7
Rocklin HS
Sat 8/19 6:00 PM Del Oro  14
Woodcreek  19
Del Oro HS
Sat 8/19 6:00 PM Folsom  41
Whitney  0
Livermore Park
Sat 8/19 6:00 PM Roseville  0
Oak Ridge  39
Roseville HS

Week 2

Sat 8/26 10:00 AM Granite Bay  0
Folsom  40
Granite Bay HS
Sat 8/26 10:00 AM Lincoln  0
Rocklin  39
Lincoln HS
Sat 8/26 10:00 AM Oak Ridge  W
Woodcreek  L
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 8/26 10:00 AM Placer  0
Whitney  26
Placer HS
Sat 8/26 10:00 AM Roseville  12
Del Oro  19
Roseville HS

Week 4

Sat 9/9 10:00 AM Folsom  36
Roseville  0
Livermore Park
Sat 9/9 10:00 AM Oak Ridge  38
Del Oro  6
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/9 10:00 AM Placer  0
Granite Bay  38
Placer HS
Sat 9/9 10:00 AM Whitney  6
Rocklin  25
Whitney HS
Sat 9/9 10:00 AM Woodcreek  36
Lincoln  0
Woodcreek HS

Week 5

Sat 9/16 10:00 AM Del Oro  14
Whitney  0
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/16 10:00 AM Granite Bay  25
Lincoln  12
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/16 10:00 AM Placer  0
Oak Ridge  36
Placer HS
Sat 9/16 10:00 AM Rocklin  24
Roseville  0
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/16 10:00 AM Woodcreek  0
Folsom  19
Woodcreek HS

Week 6

Sat 9/23 10:00 AM Del Oro  33
Placer  0
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/23 10:00 AM Granite Bay  6
Roseville  0
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/23 10:00 AM Folsom  27
Rocklin  0
Livermore Park
Sat 9/23 10:00 AM Oak Ridge  36
Lincoln  0
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/23 10:00 AM Whitney  0
Woodcreek  14
Whitney HS

Week 7

Sat 9/30 10:00 AM Granite Bay  0
Del Oro  38
Granite Bay HS
  JT
Sat 9/30 10:00 AM Lincoln  0
Folsom  41
Lincoln HS
Sat 9/30 10:00 AM Rocklin  32
Placer  0
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/30 10:00 AM Roseville  0
Woodcreek  40
Roseville HS
Sat 9/30 10:00 AM Whitney  0
Oak Ridge  36
Whitney HS

Week 8

Sat 10/7 10:00 AM Lincoln  6
Whitney  37
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/7 10:00 AM Folsom  40
Del Oro  0
Livermore Park
Sat 10/7 10:00 AM Placer  0
Roseville  39
Placer HS
  JT27
Sat 10/7 10:00 AM Rocklin  8
Oak Ridge  38
Rocklin HS
  JT
Sat 10/7 10:00 AM Woodcreek  40
Granite Bay  0
Woodcreek HS

Week 9

Sat 10/14 10:00 AM Del Oro  16
Rocklin  35
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/14 10:00 AM Granite Bay  6
Whitney  19
Granite Bay HS
Sat 10/14 10:00 AM Oak Ridge  6
Folsom  7
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/14 10:00 AM Placer  0
Woodcreek  40
Placer HS
Sat 10/14 10:00 AM Roseville  12
Lincoln  0
Roseville HS
  JT

Week 10

Sat 10/21 10:00 AM Lincoln  0
Del Oro  35
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/21 10:00 AM Folsom  37
Placer  0
Livermore Park
Sat 10/21 10:00 AM Oak Ridge  36
Granite Bay  0
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/21 10:00 AM Whitney  20
Roseville  6
Whitney HS
Sat 10/21 10:00 AM Woodcreek  12
Rocklin  24
Woodcreek HS
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Sat 10/28 10:00 AM R1-G2
Woodcreek  45
Del Oro  6
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/28 10:00 AM R1-G4
Oak Ridge  36
Granite Bay  0
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/28 10:00 AM R1-G1
Folsom  39
Roseville  0
Roseville HS
Sat 10/28 10:00 AM R1-G3
Rocklin  47
Whitney  6
Whitney HS

Playoff Round 2

Sat 11/4 10:00 AM R2-G1
Folsom  33
Woodcreek  0
Livermore Park
Sat 11/4 10:00 AM R2-G2
Oak Ridge  32
Rocklin  0
Rocklin HS

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Sat 11/11 10:00 AM R3-G1
Folsom  6
Oak Ridge  22
Oak Ridge HS
Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Aug 3, 2017 3:56 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Sun, Oct 22, 2017 12:30 PM

tmsdln.com/jm0q